Is Wild fall caremel apples Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUCROSE], HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLIN), SPRINKLES (CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40), CULTURES
Check Wild fall caremel apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild fall caremel apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Snack · Stick


