Is Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Sea Salt Contains: Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Wheat, Soy And Sesame, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Soy And Sesame, Contains:
Check Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Wild Friends All Natural Almond Butter Squeeze Pack Chocolate -- 1.15 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch


