Is Wild Garden Hummus Dip Gluten Free Sun Dried Tomato Jar - 10.7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chick peas, tahini, water, sun dried tomatoes, olive oil, sea salt, natural spices, citric acid, natural flavors
Check Wild Garden Hummus Dip Gluten Free Sun Dried Tomato Jar - 10.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Garden Hummus Dip Gluten Free Sun Dried Tomato Jar - 10.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
Wild Garden Hummus Dip Gluten Free Sun Dried Tomato Jar - 10.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


