Is Wild Garden Jalapeno Hummus Dip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Tahini, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Natural Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors

Check Wild Garden Jalapeno Hummus Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wild Garden Jalapeno Hummus Dip is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchOn The Go