Is Wild Garden Quick Marinade (Persian, Pack - 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid
Check Wild Garden Quick Marinade (Persian, Pack - 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Garden Quick Marinade (Persian, Pack - 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
ONE DEGREE ORGANIC FOODS, Sprtd Oats, Og2, Quick, Pack of 4, Size 24 OZ, (Gluten Free Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Quaker Quick Pearled Barley, 11 oz, Single Pack, Low Fat, Sodium Free
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Wild Garden Quick Marinade (Persian, Pack - 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Pouch


