Is WILD GARDEN, ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS & SEA SALT PITA CHIPS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- whole wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- barley flour
- rolled oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HUMMUS: CHICK PEAS, SESAME PASTE, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL SPICES, CITRIC ACID. CHIPS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (TOCOPHEROLS AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR CANE FIBER, SESAME SEEDS, LESS THAN 2% OF: FLAXSEED, YEAST, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, YELLOW CORN MEAL, MILLET, SEA SALT, SALT.
Check WILD GARDEN, ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS & SEA SALT PITA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD GARDEN, ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS & SEA SALT PITA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


