Is Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER CRUST: CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, MILLED FLAX SEEDS, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, SPICES. SAUCE: CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOASTED ONION POWDER. MOZZARELLA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. UNCURED PEPPERONI (NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY JUICE POWDER): PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SPICE, SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER), SEASONING (EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SPICE, EXTRACTIVES), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY.
Check Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


