Is Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER CRUST: CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, MILLED FLAX SEEDS, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, SPICES. SAUCE: CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOASTED ONION POWDER. MOZZARELLA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. UNCURED PEPPERONI (NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY JUICE POWDER): PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SPICE, SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER), SEASONING (EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SPICE, EXTRACTIVES), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY.
Check Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


