No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER CRUST: CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, MILLED FLAX SEEDS, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, SPICES. SAUCE: CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOASTED ONION POWDER. MOZZARELLA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. UNCURED PEPPERONI (NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY JUICE POWDER): PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SPICE, SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER), SEASONING (EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SPICE, EXTRACTIVES), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY.

Check Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni | Spoonful