No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER CRUST: CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, MILLED FLAX SEEDS, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, SPICES. SAUCE: CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOASTED ONION POWDER. MOZZARELLA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. UNCURED PEPPERONI (NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY JUICE POWDER): PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SPICE, SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER), SEASONING (EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SPICE, EXTRACTIVES), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY.

Check Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Wild Harvest Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free Uncured Pepperoni | Spoonful