Is Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry DARK Fudge Candy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- marshmellow cream
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lecithin, Vanilla), Marshmellow Cream (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Color, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum), Huckleberries, Butter, Wild Huckleberry Flavoring
Check Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry DARK Fudge Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry DARK Fudge Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry DARK Fudge Candy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


