Is Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Butter, Baking Soda, Salt, Vegetable, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Wild Huckleberry Popcorn Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Artificial Huckleberry Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Pretzel Bites Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Rspo Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil), Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Lactic Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color And Vanillin), Pretzel Balls Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Soybean), Malt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


