Is Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- butter
- yogurt powder
- yogurt pretzel bites yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Butter, Baking Soda, Salt, Vegetable, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Wild Huckleberry Popcorn Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Artificial Huckleberry Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Pretzel Bites Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Rspo Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil), Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Lactic Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color And Vanillin), Pretzel Balls Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Soybean), Malt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


