Is Wild Mikes Super Size Double Topped Pepperoni Pizza - 40.85 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural butter flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Cheese Blend: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, May Also Contain Natural Smoke Flavor), Romano Cheese From Cows Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Uncured Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, May Contain 2% Or Less Of Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors And Color (Including Celery Powder, Mustard, And Extractives And/or Oleoresin Of Paprika), Tomato Paste, Water, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavoring), Shortening Flakes (Palm Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta-carotene), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Malt (Malted Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Yeast, Corn Starch, Spices, Spice Packets: Crushed Red Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Marjoram, Thyme, Savory
Check Wild Mikes Super Size Double Topped Pepperoni Pizza - 40.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Mikes Super Size Double Topped Pepperoni Pizza - 40.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Mission Taco Size Super Soft Flour Tortillas - 35oz/20ct
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


