Is Wild Mushroom & Herb Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic skinless chicken

organic skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skinless Chicken, Water, Organic Porcini Mushrooms, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Onion

Check Wild Mushroom & Herb Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Mushroom & Herb Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCookingSandwich