Is Wild n Reckless Sherbet Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugars (sugar, corn syrup), nonfat milk, cream, contains 2% or less of: raspberry puree [red raspberries, sugar], whey powder, citric acid, locust bean gum, modified cellulose, guar gum, natural and artificial flavour, tartrazine (colour), brilliant blue fcf (colour), sunset yellow fcf (colour), allura red ac (colour). contains: milk store frozen below - 20°c see bottom for best before ingrédients: eau, sucres (sucre, sirop de maïs), lait écrémé, crème, contient 2% du moins de : purée de framboises [framboises rouges, sucrej, poudre de lactoserum, acide citrique, gomme de caroube, cellulose modifiée, gomme de guar, aromes naturels et artificiels, tartrazine (colorant), bleu brillant fcf (colorant), jaune soleil fcf (colorant), rouge allura ac (colorant). contient: lait a conserver au congélateur à une température inférieure à - 20 °c voir le dessous pour la date meilleur avant bricco 7999c

Check Wild n Reckless Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go