Is WILD OMEGA 3 EPA180 / DHA120 - 60 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a shell containing bovine gelatin
- glycerin
in a shell containing bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Certified Wild Omega-3 From Sardines And Anchovies), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Natural Vitamin E (From Sunflower), In A Shell Containing Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check WILD OMEGA 3 EPA180 / DHA120 - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OMEGA 3 EPA180 / DHA120 - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Where to buy
WILD OMEGA 3 EPA180 / DHA120 - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


