Is Wild Planet Chicken Breast Organic Roasted - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast

organic chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted chicken breast offers pronounced savory, slightly smoky notes and a tender yet firm texture that holds shape when flaked or sliced. Reviewers commonly note moistness, consistent seasoning, and convenience; typical uses include salads, sandwiches, wraps, casseroles, or quick additions to grain bowls and pasta for straightforward, simple meal assembly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast And Sea Salt, Organic Chicken Breast And Sea Salt

Check Wild Planet Chicken Breast Organic Roasted - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Planet Chicken Breast Organic Roasted - 5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSaladOn The Go