Is Wild Planet No Salt Added Roasted Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast with rib meat

organic chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast with Rib Meat.

Check Wild Planet No Salt Added Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Planet No Salt Added Roasted Chicken is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphs

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking