Is Wild red Pacific sockeye salmon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, dense flesh offers a pronounced, briny flavor and substantial mouthfeel; flakes cleanly when cooked. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, baked or smoked for salads, tacos, pasta and simple weeknight dinners. Reviewers note consistent freshness and robust taste, praising texture while occasionally reporting variable portion sizes, bones, packaging issues and thawing concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild red sockeye salmon, Salt.

Check Wild red Pacific sockeye salmon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild red Pacific sockeye salmon is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSandwich