Is Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT). COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), PROTEIN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI] NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS (WHITE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], PEANUT PASTE [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, ANNATTO), PEANUT BUTTER FUDGY CLUSTERS (FUDGY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CRISP NICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], PEANUT PASTE [PEANUTS, SALT] SALT).

Check Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep