Is Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT). COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), PROTEIN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI] NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS (WHITE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], PEANUT PASTE [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, ANNATTO), PEANUT BUTTER FUDGY CLUSTERS (FUDGY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CRISP NICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], PEANUT PASTE [PEANUTS, SALT] SALT).
Check Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


