Is Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), COCOA DUSTED CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT). COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]), PROTEIN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI] NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS (WHITE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], PEANUT PASTE [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, ANNATTO), PEANUT BUTTER FUDGY CLUSTERS (FUDGY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CRISP NICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], PEANUT PASTE [PEANUTS, SALT] SALT).
Check Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Roots Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa Dusted Chocolate Almonds, Protein Chocolate Flavored Chips, Peanut Butter Clusters and Peanut Butter Fudgy Clusters Trail Mix, Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


