No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions, Wild Pacific Rockfish, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride), Chardonnay Wine (Contains Sulfites), Shrimp, Sea Clams And Sea Clam Juice, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Celery, White Beans, Sea Clam Broth Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Fennel, Garlic, Chicken Broth, Corn Starch, Parsley, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies In Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Sweet Chilii Sauce (Water, Sugar, Red Peppers, Garlic, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Chilies, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Sherry Wine Reduction, Organic Tumeric (Color), Sea Salt, Organic Chili Pepper, Oregano, Spice, Contains: Fish (Rock Fish, Anchovy), Shellfish (Shrimp, Clams)

Check WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Soup
Vegan? WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS | Spoonful