Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions, Wild Pacific Rockfish, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride), Chardonnay Wine (Contains Sulfites), Shrimp, Sea Clams And Sea Clam Juice, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Celery, White Beans, Sea Clam Broth Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Fennel, Garlic, Chicken Broth, Corn Starch, Parsley, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies In Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Sweet Chilii Sauce (Water, Sugar, Red Peppers, Garlic, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Chilies, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Sherry Wine Reduction, Organic Tumeric (Color), Sea Salt, Organic Chili Pepper, Oregano, Spice, Contains: Fish (Rock Fish, Anchovy), Shellfish (Shrimp, Clams)

Check WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Soup
Dairy Free? WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS | Spoonful