Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions, Wild Pacific Rockfish, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride), Chardonnay Wine (Contains Sulfites), Shrimp, Sea Clams And Sea Clam Juice, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Celery, White Beans, Sea Clam Broth Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Fennel, Garlic, Chicken Broth, Corn Starch, Parsley, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies In Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Sweet Chilii Sauce (Water, Sugar, Red Peppers, Garlic, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Chilies, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Sherry Wine Reduction, Organic Tumeric (Color), Sea Salt, Organic Chili Pepper, Oregano, Spice, Contains: Fish (Rock Fish, Anchovy), Shellfish (Shrimp, Clams)

Check WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Soup
Gluten Free? WILD SEAFOOD BOUILLABAISSE WITH ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS, ROCKFISH, SHRIMP, AND CLAMS | Spoonful