Is Wild Side Gourmet Blackened Shrimp Mahi Mahi Burger Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- shrimp
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
- mahi mahi mahi
- xanthan gum
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI MAHI*, CHICKPEAS (COOKED DRIED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), ROASTED CORN, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, ENZYMES), WATER, GREEN ONION, SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, LEMON JUICE, METHYL CELLULOSE, EGG WHITE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DILL WEED. GARNISHED WITH: SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CORN FLOUR, NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check Wild Side Gourmet Blackened Shrimp Mahi Mahi Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Side Gourmet Blackened Shrimp Mahi Mahi Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


