Is Wild Sky Barbecue Grass-Fed Beef Jerky - 100% All Natural (4-Pack, 2.25 oz pouch) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass-fed beef
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavorings
grass-fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Beef, Sugar, Water, Organic Ketchup (Organic Tomato Concentrate Red Ripe Organic Tomatoes, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavorings), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavorings, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika
Check Wild Sky Barbecue Grass-Fed Beef Jerky - 100% All Natural (4-Pack, 2.25 oz pouch) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Sky Barbecue Grass-Fed Beef Jerky - 100% All Natural (4-Pack, 2.25 oz pouch) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack
Mango Habanero Jerky by Country Archer | 100% Grass-Fed, Gluten Free | 16 Ounce
Open Nature 100% Natural Grass Fed Angus Ground Beef 85% Lean 15% Fat - 16 Oz.
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Wild Sky Barbecue Grass-Fed Beef Jerky - 100% All Natural (4-Pack, 2.25 oz pouch) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


