Is WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS+GLAZED, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter), Soya Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Espresso Beans, Cocoa Powder
Check WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS+GLAZED, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS+GLAZED, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS+GLAZED, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


