Is Wild Thymes Asian Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette, 10 Fl Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- wheat soybeans
- soy sauce
wheat soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Dried Garlic, Dried Horseradish, Nigella Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Dried Scallions
Check Wild Thymes Asian Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette, 10 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Thymes Asian Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette, 10 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild Thymes Asian Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette, 10 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


