Is Wild Thymes Asian Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette, 10 Fl Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat soybeans

wheat soybeans

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Dried Garlic, Dried Horseradish, Nigella Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Dried Scallions

Check Wild Thymes Asian Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette, 10 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Thymes Asian Toasted Sesame Vinaigrette, 10 Fl Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicNuttySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping