Is Wild Tides Tuna Olive Oil | 95g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skipjack Tuna (73%) (Fish), Water, Olive Oil (7%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower or Soybean), Salt.Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis), Wild Caught in the Western and Central Pacific Ocean, using purse seine fishing methods.

Check Wild Tides Tuna Olive Oil | 95g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go