Is WILDBERRY APPLE FLAVORED APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CARROT PUREE*, CITRUS PECTIN, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (CARROT, RED CABBAGE), RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WILDBERRY APPLE FLAVORED APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDBERRY APPLE FLAVORED APPLE FRUIT & VEGGIE STRIP, WILDBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


