Is WILDBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WILDBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?

Description
Wildberry Lemonade flavored drink mix is a delicious and refreshing option for those looking for a low-calorie beverage. Made with simple ingredients, this drink mix contains only 10 calories per packet. Introduced in 2017, Wildberry Lemonade quickly became a favorite flavor among consumers. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product. Overall, Wildberry Lemonade is a flavorful and guilt-free option for those seeking a fruity and refreshing drink.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Wildberry Lemonade flavored drink mix is a delicious and refreshing option for those looking for a low-calorie beverage. Made with simple ingredients, this drink mix contains only 10 calories per packet. Introduced in 2017, Wildberry Lemonade quickly became a favorite flavor among consumers. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product. Overall, Wildberry Lemonade is a flavorful and guilt-free option for those seeking a fruity and refreshing drink.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit Juice (For Color)
Check WILDBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WILDBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WILDBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
WILDBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WILDBERRY LEMONADE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


