Is WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • organic whole milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic kefir

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, B, Infantis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bulgaricus, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Cremoris, Diacetylactics, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Organic Kefir (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures), Water, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Date Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking