Is Wilde Protein Chips Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Antibiotic-Free Chicken Breast, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Tomato Powder, Molasses, Spices, Fermented Rice Extract (Rice, Rice Malt, Salt), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Modified Tapioca Starch, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Steviol Glycosides (Purity ≥ 95%).
Check Wilde Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


