Is Wilde Protein Chips Buttermilk Ranch Crispy Chips Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-free Chicken, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Buttermilk*, Cream*, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures)*, Nonfat Milk, Spices, Tomato Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt. Contains Egg and Milk Ingredients.

Check Wilde Protein Chips Buttermilk Ranch Crispy Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar, Chip

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispyProtein Fortified
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go