No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wilde Protein Chips Buttermilk Ranch Crispy Chips Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Antibiotic-Free Chicken, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Buttermilk*, Cream*, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures)*, Nonfat Milk, Spices, Tomato Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt.

Check Wilde Protein Chips Buttermilk Ranch Crispy Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar, Chip

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispyProtein Fortified
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go