Is Wilde Protein Chips Chicken & Waffles Chicken Breast Vegetarian?

Description
Bold chicken-and-waffles flavor combines savory roast notes with a sweet maple hint; crunch delivers a light, crisp texture that holds up when dipped. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a portable snack, or scattered over salads and soups for added crunch. Reviews note distinctive taste and sturdy crunch.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth
- natural chicken breast
- natural flavors
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold chicken-and-waffles flavor combines savory roast notes with a sweet maple hint; crunch delivers a light, crisp texture that holds up when dipped. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a portable snack, or scattered over salads and soups for added crunch. Reviews note distinctive taste and sturdy crunch.
Ingredients
Natural" Chicken Breast. Native Tapioca Starch. Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid. Sugar, Tapioca Starch-modified, Spices. Contains: Egg Whites
Check Wilde Protein Chips Chicken & Waffles Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Chips Chicken & Waffles Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Chips · Piece


