Is Wilde Protein Chips Sea Salt and Vinegar Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, airy chips offer a sharp, tangy bite with a pronounced salty edge; texture is thin, crunchy, often making them a portable snack or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips. Reviewers commonly praise the bold flavor and satisfying crunch, though some report the seasoning can be overly strong for their taste.
Why it's not vegetarian
- antibiotic-free chicken breast
- chicken bone broth
- natural flavors
- calcium
antibiotic-free chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, airy chips offer a sharp, tangy bite with a pronounced salty edge; texture is thin, crunchy, often making them a portable snack or accompaniment to sandwiches and dips. Reviewers commonly praise the bold flavor and satisfying crunch, though some report the seasoning can be overly strong for their taste.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Antibiotic-free Chicken Breast, Native Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth, Modified Tapioca Starch. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Spices. Contains: Egg Whites
Check Wilde Protein Chips Sea Salt and Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Chips Sea Salt and Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


