Is Wilde Terra Maple Almond Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MAPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT, COCONUT OIL, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN), CORN BRAN, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS

Check Wilde Terra Maple Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping