Is Wildly Good Smoky Cauliflower Burgers 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium acetate
sodium acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (79.5%) (Cauliflower (30%), Chickpeas, Sweet Potato (18%), Kale (6.5%)), Flour (Wheat), Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Fructose, Salt, Spices (Chilli, Black Pepper, Paprika), Smoke Flavour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Sodium Acetate, Fibre (Bamboo).
Check Wildly Good Smoky Cauliflower Burgers 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildly Good Smoky Cauliflower Burgers 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Family Pack Granola Bars
Where to buy
Wildly Good Smoky Cauliflower Burgers 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


