Is Wildroots Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries and Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk derivitives
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), CARAMEL GLAZED PEANUTS (SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK DERIVITIVES], SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PROTEIN CHOCOLATEY CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT).
Check Wildroots Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries and Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildroots Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries and Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


