Is Wildroots Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries and Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk derivitives
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
milk derivitives
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), CARAMEL GLAZED PEANUTS (SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK DERIVITIVES], SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PROTEIN CHOCOLATEY CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT).
Check Wildroots Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries and Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildroots Caramel Nut Flavor Energizing Dry Roasted Peanuts, Caramel Glazed Peanuts, Almonds, Cranberries and Protein Chocolatey Chips Trail Mix, Caramel Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Ahold Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas, Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios Fruit & Nut Omega 3 Deluxe Trail Mix, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios
About this product
Snack · Pouch


