Is Wildroots Omega Powerhouse trail Mix 24oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wildroots Omega Powerhouse Trail Mix 24oz is a healthy snack option that provides nutritional value for body health. With only 9 ingredients, including ALA Omega-3, it is beneficial for heart health. This trail mix has gained popularity among consumers who praise its delicious taste and believe it is good for them. While snacking can lead to unhealthy eating, Wildroots Omega Powerhouse Trail Mix proves to be a satisfying and nutritious choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), PUMPKIN SEEDS, PROTEIN CHOCOLATEY CHIP (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), WALNUT PIECES, HIGH PROTEIN GRANOLA CLUSTER (ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN CRISP [PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR {BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN}], PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GRAHAM [WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA], ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), BANANA FLAVORED PRETZEL CLUSTER (WHITE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], PRETZEL [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WATER, MALT {TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT}, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, BROMELAIN, SODA], DRY TOASTED ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ANNATTO).

Check Wildroots Omega Powerhouse trail Mix 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wildroots Omega Powerhouse trail Mix 24oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping