Is WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken thighs
cooked chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Freekeh (Water, Freekeh), Mojo Sauce (Avocado Puree, Water, Spices, Poblano Chile Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate), Fire Roasted Sweet Corn, Cooked Chicken Thighs, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Water, Black Beans, Poblano Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Herb Paste (Canola & Olive Oil Blend, Onions, Parsley, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Jalapenos, Thyme, Lime Juice, Black Pepper), Salt, Sunflower And Soybean Oil, Cooked Freekeh (Water, Freekeh), Sunflower And Soybean Oil
Check WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


