Is WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Freekeh (Water, Freekeh), Mojo Sauce (Avocado Puree, Water, Spices, Poblano Chile Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate), Fire Roasted Sweet Corn, Cooked Chicken Thighs, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Water, Black Beans, Poblano Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Herb Paste (Canola & Olive Oil Blend, Onions, Parsley, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Jalapenos, Thyme, Lime Juice, Black Pepper), Salt, Sunflower And Soybean Oil, Cooked Freekeh (Water, Freekeh), Sunflower And Soybean Oil

Check WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryCitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go