Is WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked chicken thighs
cooked chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Freekeh (Water, Freekeh), Mojo Sauce (Avocado Puree, Water, Spices, Poblano Chile Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate), Fire Roasted Sweet Corn, Cooked Chicken Thighs, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Water, Black Beans, Poblano Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Herb Paste (Canola & Olive Oil Blend, Onions, Parsley, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Jalapenos, Thyme, Lime Juice, Black Pepper), Salt, Sunflower And Soybean Oil, Cooked Freekeh (Water, Freekeh), Sunflower And Soybean Oil
Check WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
WILDSCAPE Cilantro Lime Chicken with Charred Corn Salsa, Red Rice and Black Beans, Riced Cauliflower and Avocado Mojo Verde 11 oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


