Is Wildvine Vietnamese Spiced Pickled Vegetables Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, PERSIAN CUCUMBERS, DAIKON RADISHES, VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, CILANTRO, MINT, PONZU (GLUTEN FREE TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SUGAR), LIME.
Check Wildvine Vietnamese Spiced Pickled Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildvine Vietnamese Spiced Pickled Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


