Is WildWash Pet Stinky Dog Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua,Sodium Cocoamphoacetate,Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate,Lauryl Glucoside,Cocamidopropyl Betaine,Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract,Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract,Panax Ginseng Root Extract,Aloe Barbadensis (***Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract,*Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil,*Cymbopogon Flexuosus (Lemongrass) Leaf Oil,*Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Oil,*Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil,Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate,Glycerin (Vegetable),Polyepsilon-lysine,Coco Glucoside,Glyceryl Oleate,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate,Phenoxyethanol,Benzyl Alcohol,Sodium Chloride,**Linalool,**Citral,**Limonene,**Geraniol,**Citronellol.*pure essential oil**potential allergens***certified organic ingredient

Check WildWash Pet Stinky Dog Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WildWash Pet Stinky Dog Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky